Sept 2014 NAVAL Architecture and MARINE Engineering (full Results)

Sept 2014 NAVAL Architecture and MARINE Engineering full Results

Congratulations all passers of Naval and Marine Exams!

PRC officially announced that 57 out of 105 passed the Naval Architect & Marine Engineer Licensure Examination in Manila this September 2014 results released this Monday, September 29, 2014.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
NAVAL ARCHITECT AND MARINE ENGINEER Licensure Exam
Held on SEPTEMBER 23, 2014 & FF. DAYS
Released on SEPTEMBER 29, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAPO, JERSON ENGUITO
2 ABUCAY, VICTORJR LABAPIS
3 ANDALES, ZADIEL CELLAN
4 AÑABEZA, REGEAN CANLAS
5 BARICUATRO, FRITZ NAVAJA
6 BARRAMEDA, LEAVALLE
7 BAÑARIA, CECILIO JR BACSAIN
8 BERNARDO, LARISSA POTOT
9 BOLAÑOS, DANILO JR DAPEQUILLA
10 BUENAFE, KENNETH YANTO
11 CABRADILLA, KIM JUSTIN VELOSO
12 CACANOG, ETHELGARBO
13 CASTILLO, TRISHA ELLMARIE ALABADO
14 CHACON, RAMON ANGELO SALILICAN
15 DALOGDOG, NIÑORONALD CONEJO
16 DAPULA, GERALDROI REYES
17 DELA CRUZ, NORWIN DURAN
18 DEQUITO, DAGERAAD DE LOS REYES
19 ESCALONA, CLYDE RUPERT SUMAGANG
20 ESTILLOSO, HONEYVAL DESALIZA
21 FLORES, MAVERICK NICO CEDIÑO
22 GARDIANO, GERALD CARL BUGHAO
23 GARDIANO, GERALD VINCENT BUGHAO
24 GEGUIENTO, ALTER MEL CHRISTOPHER PAMA
25 HOYLAR, JHOEY CHARLES DIMOL
26 IBONG, AUGUST VINCENTE GARRUCHO
27 IGNACIO, RICHARD ELBERT DON TOLENTINO
28 IMBONG, REY BIENES
29 IRREVERRE, ANGELO MANAHAN
30 LANOY, RAYMUNDO II TUMBOCON
31 LARANJO, REYMART RODRIGUEZ
32 LASERNA, PAUL ADRIAN HERMANO
33 LIMPANGOG, CHRISTINE MAY DUNGOG
34 LOBATON, RYAN CEASAR ALFORTE
35 MAALA, RODEL DALAWAMPU
36 MANALO, MICHELLE UMANDAL
37 MENDOZA, DONDON PEREZ
38 MENDOZA, ZARA FABUL
39 MERCADO, ANA THERESA SIBULO
40 MOLO, MYLENE DATU
41 NATIVIDAD, MARLETTE FLORDELIZ
42 NICOL, ANA MICHELLE LAVIÑA
43 NOBLE, DANICA FLEUR DIZON
44 PASACSAC, NEILJOHN AYALA
45 PEGARIDO, WILSON MONTERONA
46 PURACAN, GIEL ALEM TINGCANG
47 RAMOS, EDMUND TEJADA
48 RIVERA, MICK JOVI MEDIDAS
49 SANTOS, MARK PATRICK MAGSAYSAY
50 SILANG, MARY GRACE REBESE
51 SIOSON, DARYLLKING ADALEM
52 SUAREZ, JINKY EDEN MONTALBO
53 SULIT, RED JETT BENNETTE BICOS
54 SUNGUAD, GLENNKRISTOFFER MEDRANO
55 TAGUD, HOPE JAYSAN DASOC
56 VELASQUEZ, JETT JULIAN BASAKA
57 VILLAREAL, AUGUSTUS MARTEL
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------

Top 10 Passers:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1. RODEL DALAWAMPU MAALA
NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
89.80

2. EDMUND TEJADA RAMOS
NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
89.50

3. ANA THERESA SIBULO MERCADO
MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS
89.10

4. MARLETTE FLORDELIZ NATIVIDAD
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
87.70

5. WILSON MONTERONA PEGARIDO
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
87.60

6. DONDON PEREZ MENDOZA
NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
87.10

7. NORWIN DURAN DELA CRUZ
NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
87.00

8. LEA VALLE BARRAMEDA
NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
86.70

9. CLYDE RUPERT SUMAGANG ESCALONA
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
86.50

GERALD VINCENT BUGHAO GARDIANO
NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
86.50

10. RAMON ANGELO SALILICAN CHACON
NAMEI POLYTECHNICINSTITUTE
86.40
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on October 3, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later, the PRC said.

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post