Mika Reyes Profile


Here's the quick biography of Filipina volleyball athlete Mika Aereen Reyes. She is a middle blocker from St. Scholastica who wants De La Salle University (DLSU) to be her college alma mater.

She was groomed to be the next middle hitter since Abi will fill Jacq's position. The staff expects her to follow Abi's path during her rookie year. But, to her, she will not be a "Abi Marano", she will make a name for herself that is better than "Abi Marano" and that is Mika Reyes.

Mika receive Women’s National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) Season 41 Best Blocker in her last playing year for St. Scholastica and Best Attacker- PVF 2013.

She will appear in the Coco Martin series, FPJ's Ang Probinsyano. She will also be a guest in Family Feud with her teammates, Ara Galang and Kim Dy. She is set to appear with James Reid and Nadine Lustre in a series.

Mika Reyes Full Body
goarchers.com / Ryan Ong

Mika Reyes quick Biography and Information:

Nickname: 'Yeye'
Real Name: Mika Aereen MarcaliƱas-Reyes
Location: Philippines
Birth Date: June 21, 1994
Birth Place: Pulilan, Bulacan, Philippines
Height: 180 cm (5 ft 11 in)
Weight: 58 kg (128 lb)
Spike: 278 cm (109 in)
Block: 273 cm (107 in)
Position: Middle-Hitter
Jersey No: 03

Course: AB-Psychology
High School: St Scholastica’s College
College: De La Salle University Manila
Boyfriend: Kiefer Ravena
Official Instagram: reyesmikaaa
Official Twitter: mikareyesss
Official Facebook: mikaaereenreyesfanpage

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post