August 2014 Sanitary Engineer Exam Results

August 2014 Sanitary Engineer Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission announced Monday that 106 out of 166 passed the Sanitary Engineer Licensure Exam for August 2014.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
SANITARY ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 26, 2014 & FF. DAYS
Released on SEPTEMBER 1, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANTE, ORVEN JING DIALOGO
2 ABARGOS, REGINE DELA TORRE
3 ABITO, JUDD MICHAEL NUÑEZ
4 AFANTE, RICHARD PATULOT
5 ALFEREZ, JAMES BONN ROSALITA
6 AMARO, ARIANE AVON COREA
7 ANDADOR, KELVIN SEMILLA
8 ANDAL, ELLANIE ROSE PUYO
9 ANTE, ARMIE JOY EBORA
10 ARGOTA, ARDEN JARDIN
11 AUCENA, ANJANETTE DANCALAN
12 AZAÑA, MARK ARMAN ARAGDON
13 BATACAN, MARIA ZAIRA TABAGAN
14 BOGBOG, KAREN TUGUINAY
15 BRIONES, MAY ANNE LOLONG
16 BUKID, JEF FRECKER MAGTIBAY
17 BUMAGAT, NEIL STEPHEN HERNANDEZ
18 BUTARDO, KIM
19 CABILES, ROBERT REAL
20 CANDELARIA, VERNIE ISIDRO
21 CATAGA, RUBIE ANN RAMIREZ
22 CENIZA, MACKY BWEN AREJOLA
23 DE ASIS, WILLICON SOLON
24 DE LEON, MARISHEEN CASIPIT
25 DE LOS REYES, RANELLA JOY FELICIANO
26 DE ROXAS, CHESTHER WAYNE MALALUAN
27 DELA CRUZ, ELDRED MADULID
28 DELA CRUZ, RYAN NIETO
29 DIALINO, NOEL JRTUY
30 DIMAILIG, REDENTOR ILAGAN
31 DIMAYUGA, ELISHAPAGADUAN
32 DIOKNO, KRISTEL MARIE MARTIJA
33 DOMINGO, JOVANI VIERNES
34 DOMINGO, RAZON CORPUZ
35 EBUEZA, MERCE CHRISTINE ANICETO
36 EDURIA, JOANNE ROSE SANTOS
37 EÑOSA, JONNEL AUSTRIA
38 FACTOR, JOBELLE PANGANIBAN
39 FLAVIANO, MICHAEL PERFIÑAN
40 FORTIN, MARIJANEVERDADERO
41 GALONG, SHARLYN HOLLY PASIKING
42 GARCIA, ALFREDO JR STA CRUZ
43 GARCIA, JHAY-AR RAMIL
44 GATCHALIAN, KENNETH LAWRENCE GAYATIN
45 GOMEZ, MARVILOU MONDEJAR
46 HERRERA, PEDRO DE TORRES
47 HINTAY, DONOVAN DALE NAVARRO
48 IGNACIO, CATHERINE MAE ALIAC
49 ILAGAN, JAMEL ADARLO
50 JAMIRI, MAILENE PRANCILISO
51 JAWADIL, AMIER KHAN KARANAIN
52 JIMENEZ, NIMROD MATA
53 LACBONGAN, SHARON DEGYAWI
54 LAMELA, ANJO REXTRONGCO
55 LAMSIS, JOHN PHILLIP JUAN
56 LANDICHO, KRISTINE JOY CATAPANG
57 LOPEZ, DARLYN PHEIA BALANAY
58 MACAPAGAL, CORNELIO DE LEON
59 MACASUSI, LAILA JOY MORA
60 MAGNAYE, REDEMIRMEDALLA
61 MAGSINO, RUBY ROSE DIMACULANGAN
62 MALLETA, KIM KENNETH MARAVE
63 MANONGSONG, ARNEL CARINGAL
64 MASUPIL, KRISLENMASONGSONG
65 MATIAS, JAYCO PINMILIW
66 MATIAS, JENNYLYNGUILLEM
67 MENDOZA, VENEDICT MARTIN CATAPANG
68 MIRANDA, SEYCHELLE LYNNE MAGPANTAY
69 MONTES, CLAVER GALASA
70 MORENO, JOHN PAULO REA
71 MOTOL, JOHN PAULHERNANDEZ
72 NORBERTE, JUAN CARLO QUERIJERO
73 NUQUI, JESUS PATRICK ESTANIEL
74 PACIO, CHARLENE CLAIRE MIGUEL
75 PAGAL, EIDRIAN CARPIO
76 PAHIMNAYAN, JAYSON SALAZAR
77 PALER, JOSE III URBANO
78 PASCUA, MIKE ALBERT MARAVILLA
79 PASTOR, STEPHEN MANASSEH RIVERO
80 PAY-AN, ALBERT MENDOZA
81 PESIGAN, JOELY MARIE ATOLE
82 PEÑALOSA, GUIA MARIE DE TORRES
83 PITALLANO, FRANCIS RAÑOLA
84 PIÑERA, SANDY JANE RAMOS
85 PORMOCILLE, ALFONSO JR BELZA
86 QUINIQUINI, RIA JANE RAMIREZ
87 RAMILO, JIOSO AREN NATIVIDAD
88 RAMOS, MYRNA CRUZ
89 RECALDE, JOHN CEDREC DE GALICIA
90 RESURRECCION, WINKLE JAY LUIS
91 RICO, MARIXANDRAJOBELLE CACANINDIN
92 ROSARIO, LILYBETH MELCHOR
93 SAN JUAN, ALEX ALFON
94 SANTIAGO, MERIAMPACUDAN
95 SANTOS, ANTHONY MACARAEG
96 SOLICFIAN, GLADYS FIACHING
97 SURETA, GIA MINIKO VALDEZ
98 TACAZON, JAYSON BANGAYAN
99 TAGUIAM, DJORN ANDREI BANZALI
100 URBIZTONDO, KIM ANNE ASA
101 VALDEZ, JUSSEHL GACILO
102 VELOSO, KARLOE JUED ORNEDO
103 VIRTUS, SHIELA MARIE ALFEREZ
104 WANASEN, CHARMAGNE GLENN DAO-WAN
105 ZAINUDDIN, DHEN SHAR LUTIAN
106 ZARAGOZA, NEIL GLENN MARANAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------

Top 10 Passers (Topnotchers)

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in said board exam are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)
1 JESUS PATRICK ESTANIEL NUQUI
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
86.10

2 KENNETH LAWRENCE GAYATIN GATCHALIAN
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
84.35

3 DONOVAN DALE NAVARRO HINTAY
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA
83.30

4 JAYSON SALAZAR PAHIMNAYAN
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
82.98

5 KIM BUTARDO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
82.95

6 MARISHEEN CASIPIT DE LEON
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA
81.65

7 JAYSON BANGAYAN TACAZON
SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY TUGUEGARAO
81.49

8 RAZON CORPUZ DOMINGO
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA
81.37

9 ELDRED MADULID DELA CRUZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.)
81.15

10 CORNELIO DE LEON MACAPAGAL
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
81.05
NOTHING FOLLOWS-------------

The members of the PRC Board of Sanitary Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Corazon De los Reyes-Romero, Chairman; Engr. Alfredo B. Espino and Engr. Florimond M. Lara, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of exam.

Schedule of registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 8, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later, the PRC said.

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post