Vickie Rushton Profile


Vickie Rushton is a Filipino Beauty Pageant Titleholder and Fashion Model who was crowned Mutya ng Pilipinas 2011. Prior to her win at Mutya ng Pilipinas, she was a Lin-ay sang Negros who represented the city of Talisay. She was dubbed as “Lady Mahinhin ng Bacolod,” during the introduction of housemates.

Rushton eventually gained more exposure on the public eye when she became a housemate in Pinoy Big Brother: All In and won 4th Place.

Vickie Rushton quick Biography and Information:

Nickname: 'Vickie'
Real Name: Vickie Marie Milagrosa Sausa Rushton
Location: Philippines
Birth Date: May 8, 1992
Birth Place: Bacolod, Negros Occidental
Height: 1.68 m (5 ft 6 in)
Measurements: 36-24-36
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Boyfriend: Jason Abalos
Occupation: Actress, Fashion Model
Official Instagram: vimrushton
Official Twitter: vimrushton
Official Facebook: tba

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post