Jane Oineza Profile

jane oineza profile picture

Jane Oineza career began at the age of four while appearing in television commercials and the primetime drama Sa Dulo Ng Walang Hanggan (2001–2003). She came to prominence as a child star on Goin' Bulilit (2005–2008) and Kung Fu Kids (2008). In 2013, she received an international award and Emmy nomination for her portrayal in Maalaala Mo Kaya's Manika after supporting roles in Maria la del Barrio (2011), Oka2kat (2012), and Muling Buksan Ang Puso (2013).

In 2014, Oineza joined Pinoy Big Brother: All In as a housemate.

Jane Oineza quick Biography and Information:

Jane Oineza was born in the town of Bani, Pangasinan. She lived with her parents along the Ilocos region until she was scouted to join the entertainment industry. The oldest among three siblings, she is bilingual, fluent in Tagalog, English, and with some proficiency in Ilokano. Her father, Erwin, who came from a long lineage of Ilocandia ancestry, was a businessman, and her mother, Jen (née Urbano), who is of Filipino-Spanish descent, held a succession of office jobs. They both resigned from their lines of work to assist their daughters’ career and moved from the provinces to reside in Pasig and later Quezon City.

Nickname: 'Jane'
Real Name: Elizabeth Jane Urbano Oineza
Location: Philippines
Birth Date: July 22, 1996
Birth Place: Bani, Ilocos, Philippines
Siblings: Noemi Oñeza, Charles Oineza
Parents: Erwin Oineza, Jennifer Urbano Oineza
Boyfriend: Jeron Teng
Occupation: Actress, Model, Singer
Religion: Roman Catholic
Nationality: Filipino
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Weight: 120 lbs
Eyes Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Official Instagram: janeoineza
Official Twitter: itsJaneOineza
Official Facebook: tba

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post