Paolo Bediones Profile

paolo bediones profile picture
Image powerpee

Paolo Bediones, started his career as a commercial model and later evolved into TV hosting. His first major TV break was in “GMA’s Extra Challenge,” and “Survivor Philippines,” and currently, he continues to be a TV host and a Newscaster on TV5.

He is now a TV host and the newest newscaster on TV5.

Paolo Bediones was given the opportunity to become a news anchor of TV5’s “Aksyon,” together with Cheryl Cosim and Erwin Tulfo. This was his first break as a newscaster for News 5. “USI: Under Special Investigation on TV5,” is a public affairs program which aired on Sunday nights at TV5, in which he was the main anchor. “Aksyon JournalisMO,” followed suit and “Pilipinas News,” replaced it and became Paolo’s third over-all news program. He then became a radio announcer on Radyo 5 92.3 News FM entitled “Sakto kay Paolo, Sakto (rin) kay Cheri,” which was later renamed “Trabaho Lang.”

And his criteria of a woman - age and height doesn’t matter as long as she is considerate enough to understand his career and schedules.

Paolo Bediones quick Biography and Information:

Nickname: 'Paolo'
Real Name: Paolo Antonio Barba Bediones
Location: Philippines
Birth Date: March 17, 1974
Birth Place: Manila, Philippines
Girlfriend: 
Occupation: Entrepreneur, Actor, TV Presenter, Journalist, Newscaster, Radio Commentator
Nationality: Filipino
Eyes Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Official Instagram: paolobediones
Official Twitter: paolobediones
Official Facebook: tba
Official Blog: paolobediones.blogspot.com



search related: paolo bediones news, paolo bediones scandal, paolo bediones video

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post