Aljur Abrenica Profile

aljur abrenica profile picture

Here's the quick profile biography of singer-actor Aljur Abrenica. He was born on March 24, 1990 is a popular Filipino actor. Aljur broke into the Philippine showbiz through the GMA over-all talent competition StarStruck.

He is the brother of Vin Abrenica, a contestant of TV5's Artista Academy.

He studied at Don Bosco Academy and graduated his secondary education in the same school. He tried his luck and joined in a reality search entitled “Star Struck,” in 2006 where he emerged as the grand prize winner or “The Ultimate Hunk” Award. Aljur then signed a contract with Regal Films and appeared in the film “Zaido: Pulis Pangkalawakan,” “Dyesebel,” “Boys Next Door,” “Luna Mystica,” and “SOP Rules.” Aljur was also given the recognition as the Next Big Male Star by Yes Magazine.

Abrenica joined in a GMA Christmas Reality show, Puso Ng Pasko: Artista Challenge in December 2010 and stars in the GMA horror comedy anthology, Spooky Nights Presents: The Ringtone which premiered April 2011, And Spooky Valentine Presents: Manibela which premiered February 2012.

Aljur Abrenica Biography and Information:

Nickname: 'Aljur, Machete, Al, Jur'
Real Name: Aljur Guiang Abrenica
Location: Philippines
Birth Date: May 15, 1987
Birth Place: Angeles City, Pampanga, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Height: Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Eyes Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Official Instagram: ajabrenica
Official Twitter: iamAJabrenica
Official Facebook: aljurabrenica

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post