2NE1' Sandara Park Profile

2NE1' Sandara Park Profile
Sandara Park (bntnews.co.uk)

Short Info:

Sandara Park (Korean: 박산다라), better known as Dara & Sandy (Korean: 다라), is a South Korean idol singer, actress, dancer and model.

Dubbed the Philippines' "pambansang krungkrung," Park rose to fame in 2004, when she finished runner-up in the ABS-CBN talent search "Star Circle Quest."

After a string of film and TV projects, Park, however, decided to leave for Korea to pursue a showbiz career there. In 2009, she took on the name "Dara" as a member of 2NE1.

She is best known as being a member and the director of communications of the South Korean girl group 2NE1.

Dara is recognized as 2ne1's fresh vocal since of her sweet and refreshing voice. When she was asked in an interview on the order of after did she famine to be a singer? And I beg your pardon? Type of singer? Park candidly answered to facilitate after she was in 2nd grade, Seo-Taiji debuted. It was at that moment to facilitate she theory to facilitate she had be on television too. That was the start of her nightmare. Sandara moreover cited Uhm Jung-hwa, as the individual she looks up to since she is pretty, sexy and cute all rolled into individual package. She wanted to be like her in lieu of she is able to replace her look in lieu of all performance, states Dara.

Sandara Park Biography and Information:  

Nickname: “Sandy, Dara, Kiray, Krung-krung” 
Real Name: Sandara Park (Sandara Bak)
Birth Date: November 12, 1984
Birth Place: Busan, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 40kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Talent agency: YG Entertainment
Specialties: Acting | Tagalog | English | Chinese
Occupations: Singer, actress, dancer, model, 2NE1's director of communications 
Official Twitter: twitter.com/krungy21
Official Instagram: instagram.com/daraxxi
Facebook Page: facebook.com/SandaraParkFanpage
YouTube: youtube.com/user/2NE1
Wiki:  wiki/Sandara_Park

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post