Diana Zubiri Profile

Here's the quick biography profile of Filipina actress, model and comedienne Diana Zubiri.

Zubiri started her showbiz career at the age of 15 after applying for work as an entertainer in Japan. She met Jimmy Mercado, a Seiko Films employee, who was working part-time as an interviewer for wannabe-performers for Japan. At that time, Assunta de Rossi had just finished the sexy film Sisid. In 2001 at the age of 17, she signed her Seiko contract and was launched in 2002 in the sexy film Itlog, opposite Rodel Velayo. She then returned to the Philippines and started to appear in sexy movies such as Bakat and Kasiping.

After a few sexy flicks, Diana Zubiri became a GMA Network artist, appearing as a regular cast in Bubble Gang, a sketch comedy television program. She also appeared in Encantadia as Danaya, the diwata that holds the Jewel of the Earth. She later reprised that role in Etheria and Encantadia: Pag-ibig Hanggang Wakas.

Zubiri co-starred as "Ingrid" on Asian Treasures alongside Angel Locsin, Robin Padilla, and Marvin Agustin. She is also a cast member on GMA7's Bubble Gang, and previously dated Bubble Gang co-star Wendell Ramos. Zubiri is now considered a full-pledged TV-movie celebrity. While Zubiri is a contract star of Seiko Films, she signed a contract in Regal Films and she recently appeared in Shake, Rattle & Roll X, an 34th MMFF (Metro Manila Film Festival) entry which included her film One Night Only.

This year 2012 Sexy actress has signed Friday a contract with ABS-CBN and is now a certified star of the Kapamilya network.

She is also expected to appear in one of the episodes of ABS-CBN’s drama anthology series “Maalaala Mo Kaya (MMK).”

At the same time, Diana won her first acting award for her role as (Nurse Sarah) in “Bahay Bata,” an independent film about a nurse working in a crowded maternity hospital. Reports said that the film itself won the Jury Prize at the Deauville Asian Film Festival in France on March 7-11.

Diana Zubiri Profile, Diana Zubiri Picture, Diana Zubiri Hot
Credit: Google

eye-glasses
Diana's beautiful eye glasses (Instagram)



Gym Gear Golds Gym
Diana's Gym Gear Golds Gym(Instagram)

Skull Clothing
Skull Clothing(Instagram)



Jeron Jeric Teng
Jeron Jeric Teng(Instagram)

eye-glasses
Selfie (Instagram)



Stunning and Beautiful Diana Zubiri
Stunning and Beautiful Diana Zubiri(Instagram)

Recording-Artist
Recording Artist (Instagram)

Diana Zubiri Biography and Information:

Nickname: "Diana"
Real Name: Rosemarie Joy Garcia
Location: Philippines
Birth Date: April 15, 1985
Birth Place: Bulacan, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Height: 5'4" (1.62 m)
Weight: Weight 110 lbs.
Measurements: 34-26-35
Eye Color: Brown
Boyfriend:
Official Twitter: DianaZubiri15
Official Facebook:
Official Instagram: iamdianazubiri
Official Tumblr:

Related Searches;
diana zubiri bongkahan, diana zubiri fhm, parol diana zubiri, diana zubiri returns, diana zubiri choice, diana zubiri rise, diana zubiri scandal, diana zubiri movies

Got Something to Add?
0 comments: Post a Comment

Older Post